Fashion and Makeup Addicts Come Here for your Fix

MAC SPOILER YAY!! Hello Kitty & Kitty Kouture for MAC! MOST AMAZING LINE YET

Posted on: February 3, 2009


 

 

Hello Kitty & Kitty Kouture for MAC

Hello Kitty & Kitty Kouture for MAC


 

Hello Kitty & Kitty Kouture for MAC

Hello Kitty & Kitty Kouture for MAC

Hello Kitty & Kitty Kouture for MAC

(oh yeah and the bald guy up there is head of MAC)

I’m getting revamped for the awesomeness of the Hello Kitty for MAC collection. I think it looks super girly and fun, I can’t wait to see how it looks all laid out!!  But I have to add that I think that at least from the looks of the packaging and makeup photos – this looks awesome.  Really this looks like something that may make me go broke 🙂

 

 

2aea2710-11b166b7ea-11ffc4c79d-117ec2b723

 

 

 

 

Some people aren’t fans of the black and white and pink, others are. I am. Love it. I also love that on my Nice Kitty Lipglass, the lid doesn’t have a sticker, it’s got the images actually put on the handle. YAY!  Plus who wants some childing pink and white when this actually looks girly and sexy??

60dbb1da_0preview

A fellow blogger was so kind as to share images, so I hope you guys enjoy them!

5330fc82-1542b782611d9520211c96f34011

 

Iswii.net has these fantastic images taken from an unveiling of a MAC S/S2009 show. I don’t know much else, considering I don’t know a lick of Chinese, LOL. Any translators? 😉 P.S. – It looks like a MSF from BBR is acting as a placeholder on the HK display.

62736add1a16c74f01db865f20

So, still excited for HK? Less excited? MORE?

See five more images!

9444c61f

 

 

 

yay!  MORE IMAGES:

ded6c54713426f90

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

I think my inner 6 year old is falling in love…

 

e1c54740d9ab8b3f1

17e5b55c

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Is this cute little purse making my heart skip beats??  OMG

 

 

 

 

 

 
ebd800d9media_machk001media_machk002

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

media_machk003media_machk004media_machk005media_machk006

Ok so there will be more to come as I get more, let me know what you think?  The best response will win their choice of a Kitty Kouture product from MAC 🙂

 

–SouthrnPrinces

Advertisements

2 Responses to "MAC SPOILER YAY!! Hello Kitty & Kitty Kouture for MAC! MOST AMAZING LINE YET"

This collection looks so amazing! I can’t wait for it to come out! I’ve been collecting Hello Kitty stuff since 1978 when my family took a trip to San Francisco & I came across a Sanrio store! And to combine it with MAC is an incredible concept. It will appeal to kids & those of us who’ve been fond of Hello Kitty for a long time. I’m thinking my 2 daughters (8 & 5) & I would all love that little purse! The challenge will be what NOT to buy! Thanks for posting the pics.

Thanks for the compliment! I know this collection is amazing. Like you, I have always loved Hello Kitty especially as a kid. Now my six year old wants all the things in the collection too! LOL It’s gonna be funny when I’m fighting a six year old over makeup and accessories 🙂 I haven’t put this on the blog yet, but when the collection comes out I am going to be selling sterilized samples of all the pigments. Starting with the Hello Kitty and then I will eventually sell samples of all the colors. Just to give you a heads up first before i put it on the blog!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Check Out My Page for Pricing and TONS MORE STOCK!! Jewelry & Fashion!!

RSS Indian Pakistani Salwar Kameez and Accessories NEW Stylish!! Good Price

  • An error has occurred; the feed is probably down. Try again later.
February 2009
M T W T F S S
    Mar »
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
232425262728  

Makeup, Health, News, Tips, Tutorials, Hair

Flickr Photos

%d bloggers like this: